newAdmissions Open 2018-19 in Bachelor in Computer Application(BCA), Bachelor in Corporate Secretaryship( BCS), Bachelor in Clinical Nutrition and Dietetics (CND), Bachelor in Fashion Designing & DMLT Last Date Submission of Admission Form - 7th July'2018 Counselling & Admission from 10th July' 2018 The classes of Vocational Course of Semester-I will start from 16th of August' 2018    new" AQAR 2016-17"

Academic


OUR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT

MERIT LIST OF B.A./ B.Sc. / B.Com. PART III, EXAMINATION

RANK AMONG FIRST TEN IN VINOBA BHAVE UNIVERSITY

2012
Sl. No. NAME SUBJECT RANK
1 RENUKA KUMARI ECONOMICS 6TH
2 CHANDANI KUMARI HINDI 4TH
3 UPASHNA KUMARI MUSIC 1ST
4 KSHITEEJA KUMARI MUSIC 2ND
5 NAJMA KHATOON PHILOSOPHY 2ND
6 KUMARI POONAM RAJ HOME SCIENCE 9TH
7 SAPNA KUMARI PSYCHOLOGY 5TH
8 SHAZIYA PERWEEN PSYCHOLOGY 6TH
9 BHAVANA KUMARI PSYCHOLOGY 7TH
10 SHAHINA KHATOON URDU 6TH
2013
Sl. No. NAME SUBJECT RANK
1 NIMMI QURAISHI BOTANY 2ND
2 AASHI PARWEEN ECONOMICS 2ND
3 SHAILA NASEEM ECONOMICS 9TH
4 BASANTI TUDU HISTORY 2ND
5 RENU KUMARI HOME SCIENCE 2ND
6 NUSRAT PERWEEN HOME SCIENCE 8TH
7 SUNITA KUMARI HOME SCIENCE 9TH
8 DEEPIKA KUMARI PHYSICS 7TH
9 BRAJ BALA PHYSICS 8TH
2014
1 YASHODA KUMARI HISTORY 9TH
2 SEEMA RANI HISTORY 4TH
3 SHALINI HEMBROM HOME SCIENCE 5TH
4 NEHA PERWEEN HOME SCIENCE 10TH
5 KUMARI PRIYANKA HOME SCIENCE 10TH
6 SURBHI PSYCHOLOGY 1ST
7 NIGAR ANJUM PSYCHOLOGY 2ND
8 NAAZNIN WARSHI PSYCHOLOGY 3RD
9 POOJA KUMARI SINGH PSYCHOLOGY 5TH
10 SHWETA PANDEY PSYCHOLOGY 9TH
11 SHANTI KUMARI DUBEY SANSKRIT 3RD
12 SATYA MISHRA SANSKRIT 7TH
13 NIGAR SULTANA URDU 1ST
14 SHAIMA SHAMIM ZOOLOGY 2ND
15 SONAM KUMARI ZOOLOGY 9TH
2015
1 GULAFSHAN PERWEEN BOTANY 3RD
2 AKANSHA KUMARI ECONOMICS 3RD
3 NAZIYA KOUSER HISTORY 3RD
4 RINKI KUMARI HOME SCIENCE 6TH
5 SARITA KUSHWAHA HOME SCIENCE 8TH
6 PRIYANKA PANDEY PHILOSOPHY 9TH
7 AMBARI PERWEEN PHILOSOPHY 9TH
8 SHABANA AZMI POLITICAL SCIENCE 10TH
9 KUMARI RIMJHIM SANSKRIT 6TH
10 KASHISH KAMAL SOCIOLOGY 8TH
11 BANDANA BALA ZOOLOGY 4TH

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE OF STUDENTS IN THE YEAR 2012-13

Science Stream

1. Nimmi Qurasi, B.sc Part III (Botany Hons.) got 2nd position in V. B. University Degree Examination.

2. Dipika Kumari, B.sc Part III (Physics Hons.) got 6th position in V. B. University Degree Examination.

3. Braj Bala, B.sc Part III (Physics Hons.) got 7th position in V. B University Degree Examination.

Commerce Stream

1. Gazala Perween, B.Com Part III became Best Graduate of V. B. University Degree Examination 2013.

2. Ankisha Sharma, B.Com Part III topped the college with distinction in Accounts Hons.

Arts Stream

1. Aashi Perween, B.A. Part III (Economics Hons.) topped the college and got 2nd position with distinction in Honours.

2. Renu Kumari , B.A. Part III (Home Science Hons.) topped the college with distinction in Honours.

CND

Smriti Sinha became University topper in V. B. University Degree Examination.


Bachelor in Computer Application                Download Form

Bachelor in Fashion Designing                    Download Form

Clinical Nutrition and Dietetics                  Download Form

DMLT                                                               Download Form