newAdmission Forms Available for All Vocational from 10th May'2019, Last Date of submission of Forms 5th June'2019, Admission will be started from 10th June'2019, Classes will be started from 5th July'2019.    newIntroducing New Courses: 1) BMLT (Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Technology) ; Three Year Degree Course, Session-2019-2022 for Intermediate or +2 with Science (PCB/PCM), DMLT and ANM Students. 2) Post Graduate Diploma in Hospital Management (Session-2019-2020) ; One Year Diploma Course for Graduates in Any Stream.     new" AQAR 2016-17"    new" AQAR 2017-18"

Sports


OUR ACHIEVERS IN SPORTS

Our Achievers

 

S.N NAME EVENT PLACE TITLE LEVEL OF PERFORMANCE
01 Sweta Kumari Women’s chancellor  Cup, Football St. Columbus, College Best Player State Level
02 Rose LusyEkka

Mukta Ekka

Foot Ball Gwalior   Inter University
03 Rizwana Parween

Nasima Kumari Reema Kumari

Khushboo Kumari

Cricket

Cricket

Cricket

Cricket

Indore University Best Player Inter University
04 Shublaxmi

 

Puja Kumari

 

Samima Parween

Cricket

 

Cricket

 

Cricket

South Africa Best Player International level

 

State Level

 

State Level

05  

Zareen Sadak

 

 

Volley Ball

 

J.J.College, JhumriTilaiya

 

Best Player

 

Inter College

06 Rinkey  Kujur

 

Sumita Nag

Archery V.B.U, Hazaribag Winner for 3 Consecutive years Inter College

 

07 Parwati Tirkey

 

 

Anukampa Runda

 

 

SanginTigga

 

Flesita Tigga

5 KM Walk

 

 

Athletics (200m,400m Race)

 

 

Athletics (800m race)

 

Athletics (Javelin throw)

 

G.B. Pant University

G.B. Pant University

 

 Gold Medalist

 

 

Silver Medalist

 

 

Silver Medalist

 

University Gold Medalist & State Silver Medalist

 

Inter University

 

 

Junior National Level

 

 

State Level, Ranchi

 

 

State Level, Ranchi

 

08

 

ShahnazParween

 

 

3000m Race

 

Kolkata

 

East Zone Gold Medalist

 

Zonal Level

 

09

 

AnuradhaKumari

 

 

LaxmiKumari

 

 

Rifle Shooting

 

 

Rifle Shooting

 

Bisthapid College, Balidih

 

 

Selected for National Rifle shooting Pune

 

Gold Medalist

 

 

Gold Medalist

 

Inter College

 

 

 State Level

 

 

10  

Fulmani Tuti

Geeta Kujur

Ranjan Kujur

Nandi Tuti

Rufina Ekka

MadhuBala

 

Kabaddi

 

Kalyan University, Kolkata

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Universtiy

 

11

 

Nivedita Kumari

 

Cricket

 

Saharanpur, U.P

 

Man of The Match

 

Inter State

 

12 Shahnaz Parween 3000 Mtr.Race Ranchi Gold Medalist State Level
 

13

 

Anukapma Runda

Shahnaz Perween

Geeta Bhogta

 Jyoti Kumari

Dulal Marandi

Priya Kumari

 

 

Athletic Meet

 

Dhanbad

 

Winner

 

Inter College


Clinical Nutrition and Dietetics                  Download Form

Bachelor in Fashion Designing                    Download Form

Bachelor in Computer Application                Download Form